Election 2019|लोक सभा चुनाव 2019

Hello Friends Jaisa ki Aap Jante hain Lok Sabha Election 2019 ka schedule aa chuka hai. Election Commission ne Lok Sabha Election 2019 ko 7 Phases me बांटा gaya hai. Jahan par 90 करोड़ Voter 543 Lok Sabha seaton ke liye 11 April 2019 se 19 May 2019 tak Voting karenge. Iske Baad 23 May ko Lok Sabha Election 2019 ka Result declared kiya jayega. Chaliye  Jante hain Lok Sabha election 2019 Schedule ke baare me Phase by Phase-

Scheduled of Lok Sabha Election 2019|लोक सभा चुनाव 2019 का कार्यक्रम-

Phase I: (State – 20) Date- 11 April 2019

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 8):- Baghpat, Kairana, Muzaffar Nagar, Bijnor, Meerut, Ghaziabad, Gautam Budh Nagar.

Andhra Pradesh (Seat 25):- Guntur, Narasaraopet, Bapatla, Ongole, Nandyal, Kurnool, Anantapur, Hindupur, Kadapa, Nellore, Tirupati, Rajampet, Chittoor,Kakinada, Amalapuram, Rajahmundry, Naraku, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Anakapalli, Vijayawada, arasapuram, Eluru, Machilipatnam.

Arunachal Pradesh (Seat 2):- Arunachal Pradesh West, Arunachal Pradesh East.

Assam Seat (Seat 5):- Tezpur, Kalibor, Jorhat, Dibrugarh, Lakhimpur.

Bihar (Seat 4)):- Aurangabad, Gaya, Nawada, Jamui.

Chhattishgarh (Seat 1):- Bastar

Jammu Kasmir (Seat 2):- Baramulla, Jammu

Lakshadweep (Seat 1):- Lakshadweep

Maharastra (Seat 7):- Wardha, Ramtek, Nagpur, Bhandara-Gondiya, Gadchiroli-Chimur, Chandrapur, Yavatmal-Washim.

Manipur (Seat 1):- Outer Manipur.

Meghalaya (Seat 2):- Shillong, Tura.

Mizoram (Seat 1):- Mizoram

Nagaland (Seat 1):- Nagaland

Odisha (Seat 4):- Kalahandi, Nabarangpur, Berhampur, Koraput

Sikkim (Seat 1):- Sikkim

Telgana ( Seat 17):- Adilabad, Peddapalle, Karimnagar, Nizamabad, Zahirabad, Medak, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Chevella, Mahbubnagar, Nagarkurnool, Nalgonda, Bhongir, Warangal, Mahabubabad, Khammam.

Tripura (Seat 1):- Tripura West

Uttarakhand (Seat 5):- Tehri Garhwal, Garhwal, Almora, Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar, Hardwar.

West Bengal (Seat 2):- Coochbehar, Alipurduars.

Andaman and Nicobar Islands(Seat 1 ):- Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

Phase II: (State – 13) Date- 18 April 2019- 

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 8):- Nagina, Amroha, Bulandshahr, Aligarh, Hathras, Mathura, Agra, Fatehpur Sikri.

Assam (Seat 5):- Karimganj, Silchar, autonomous district, Mangaldoi, Nawgong.

Bihar (Seat 5):- Kishanganj, Katihar, Purnia, Bhagalpur, Banka.

Chhattisgarh (Seat 3):- Rajnandgaon, Mahasamund, Kanker.

Jammu Kasmir (Seat 2):- Srinagar, Udhampur.

Karnataka (Seat 14):- Chamarajanagar, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore North, Bangalore Central, Bangalore South, Chikkballapur, Kolar,Udupi Chikmagalur, Hassan, Dakshina Kannada, Chitradurga, Tumkur, Mandya, Mysore.

Maharastra (Seat 10):- Buldhana, Akola, Amravati, Hingoli, Nanded, Parbhani, Beed, Osmanabad, Latur, Solapur.

Manipur (Seat 1):- Inner Manipur

Odisha (Seat 5):- Bolangir, Kandhamal, Bargarh, Sundargarh,  Aska

Tamil Nadu (Seat 39):- Sriperumbudur, Kancheepuram, Arakkonam, Vellore, Krishnagiri, Dharmapuri, Tiruvannamalai, Arani, Tiruvallur, Chennai North, Chennai South, Chennai Central, Viluppuram, Kallakurichi, Salem, Namakkal, Erode, Tiruppur, Nilgiris, Coimbatore, Pollachi, Dindigul, Karur, Thanjavur, Sivaganga, Madurai, Theni, Kanniyakumari, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Thoothukkudi, Tenkasi, Tirunelveli, Tiruchirappalli, Perambalur, Cuddalore, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Nagapattinam.

Tripura (Seat 1):- Tripura East.

West Bengal (Seat 3):– Darjeeling, Raiganj, Jalpaiguri.

Pondicherry (Seat 1):- Puducherry

Phase III: (State – 14) Date- 23 April 2019- 

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 10):-  Mainpuri, Etah, Badaun, Aonla, Bareilly, Pilibhit, Moradabad, Rampur, Sambhal, Firozabad.

Assam (Seat 4):- Dhubri, Kokrajhar, Barpeta, Guhati.

Bihar (Seat 5):- Jhanjharpur, Supaul, Araria, Madhepura, Khagaria.

Chhattisgarh (Seat 7):- Janjgir-Champa, Korba, Bilaspur, Surguja, Raigarh, Durg, Raipur.

Goa (Seat 2):- North Goa & South Goa.

Gujrat (seat 26):- Kheda, Panchmahal, Dahod, Vadodara, Chhota Udaipur, Bharuch, Bardoli, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Ahmedabad West, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Porbandar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Amreli, Bhavnagar, Anand, Kachchh, Banaskantha, Patan, Mahesana, Sabarkantha, Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad East.

Karnataka (Seat 14):-  Koppal, Bellary, Haveri, Dharwad, Chikkodi, Belgaum, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Gulbarga, Raichur, Bidar, UttaraKannada, Davanagere, Shimoga.

Kerala (Seat 20):- Kottayam, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara, Pathanamthitta, Kollam, Attingal, Kasaragod, Kannur, Vadakara, Wayanad, Kozhikode,Malappuram, Ponnani, Palakkad, Alathur, Thrissur, Chalakudy, Ernakulam, Idukki.

Maharastra (Seat 14):- Ahmednagar, Madha, Sangli, Satara, Ratnagiri, Jalgaon, Raver, Jalna, Aurangabad, Raigad, Pune, Baramat,  Sindhudurg, Kolhapur, Hatkanangle.

Odisha (Seat 6):- Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Puri, Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Keonjhar.

West Bengal (Seat 5):- Jangipur, Murshidabad, Balurghat, Maldaha Uttar & Maldaha Dakshin.

Pondicherry (Seat 1):- Puducherry

Dadar Haveli (Seat 1):- Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Damman Deep (Seat 1):- Daman and Diu

Jammu Kasmir (Seat 1):- Anantnag

Phase IV:(State – 09) Date- 29April 2019-

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 13):- Kanpur, Akbarpur, Jalaun, Jhansi, Hamirpur, Shahjahanpur, Kheri, Hardoi, Misrikh, Unnao, Farrukhabad, Etawah, Kannauj.

Bihar (Seat 5):- Samastipur, Begusarai, Munger, Darbhanga, Ujiarpur.

Jharkhand (Seat 3):- Lohardaga, Palamu, Chatra.

Madhya Pradesh (Seat 6):- Jabalpur, Mandla, Balaghat, Chhindwara, Sidhi, Shahdol.

Maharastra (Seat 17):- Mumbai North, Mumbai North-West, Mumbai North-East, Mumbai North-Central, Mumbai South-Central, Nandurbar, Dhule, Dindori, Nashik, Palghar, Bhiwandi, Kalyan, Thane.

Odisha (Seat 6):- Bhadrak, Jajpur, Kendrapara, Jagatsinghpur, Mayurbhanj, Balasore.

West Bengal (Seat 8):- Bardhaman-Durgapur, Asansol, Bolpur, Birbhum,Baharampur, Krishnanagar, Ranaghat, Bardhaman Purba.

Rajasthan (Seat13):- Banswara, Chittorgarh, Rajsamand, Bhilwara, Kota, Jhalawar-Baran, Tonk-Sawai Madhopur, Ajmer, Pali, Jodhpur, Barmer, Jalore, Udaipur.

Jammu Kasmir (Seat 1):- Anantnag (Kulgam district)

Phase V:(State – 07) Date- 06May 2019-

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 14):- Amethi, Banda, Fatehpur, Kaushambi, Barabanki, Dhaurahra, Sitapur, Mohanlalganj, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Faizabad, Bahraich, Kaiserganj, Gonda.

Bihar (Seat 5):- Muzaffarpur, Saran, Hajipur,Sitamarhi, Madhubani.

Jharkhand (Seat 4):- Khunti, Hazaribagh, Kodarma, Ranchi.

Madhya Pradesh (Seat 7):- Khajuraho, Satna, Rewa, Hoshangabad, Betul, Tikamgarh, Damoh.

West Bengal (Seat 7):- Sreerampur, Hooghly, Arambag, Barrackpur, Howrah, Uluberia, Bangaon.

Rajasthan (Seat12):- , Jaipur Rural, Jaipur, Alwar, Bharatpur, Karauli-Dholpur, Churu, Jhunjhunu, Sikar, Ganganagar, Bikaner, Dausa, Nagaur.

Jammu Kasmir (Seat 2):- Udhampur, Shrinagar.

Phase VI: (State 07) Date 12 May 2019-

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 14):- Basti, Sant Kabir Nagar, Lalganj, Azamgarh, Jaunpur, Machhlishahr, Bhadohi, Sultanpur, Pratapgarh, Phulpur, Allahabad, Ambedkar Nagar, Shrawasti, Domariyaganj.

Bihar (Seat 8):- Sheohar, Vaishali, Gopalganj, Siwan, Maharajganj, Valmiki Nagar, Paschim Champaran, Purvi Champaran.

Jharkhand (Seat 4):- Jamshedpur, Singhbhum, Giridih, Dhanbad.

Madhya Pradesh ( Seat 8):- Bhopal, Rajgarh, , Gwalior, Guna, Sagar, Vidisha, Morena, Bhind.

West Bengal (Seat 8):- Medinipur, Purulia, Bankura, Bishnupur,Tamluk, Kanthi, Ghatal, Jhargram.

Haryana  (Seat10):-  Rohtak, BhiwaniMahendragarh, Gurgaon, Faridabad, Kurukshetra, Sirsa, Hissar, Karnal, Sonipat, Ambala.

Delhi  (Seat 7):- North East Delhi, East Delhi, New Delhi, North West Delhi, Chandni Chowk, West Delhi, South Delhi.

Phase VII:(State 08) Date 19 May 2019-

Uttar Pradesh (Seat 13):- Salempur, Ballia, Ghazipur, Chandauli, Maharajganj, Gorakhpur, Kushi Nagar, Deoria, Bansgaon, Ghosi, Varanasi, Mirzapur, Robertsganj.

Bihar (Seat 8):- Sasaram, Kurakat, Jahanabad , Patna Sahib, Pataliputra, Arrah, Buxar, Nalanda.

Jharkhand (Seat 3):- Dumka, Godda, Rajmahal.

Madhya Pradesh (Seat 8):- Mandsour, Ratlam, Dhar, Indore, Khargone, Dewas, Ujjain, Khandwa.

West Bengal (Seat 9):- Diamond Harbour, Jadavpur, Kolkata Dakshin, Kolkata Uttar, Dum Dum, Barasat, Basirhat, Jaynagar, Mathurapur.

Himachal Pradesh (Seat 4):- Hamirpur, Shimla, Mandi, Kangra.

Chandigarh (Seat 1):- Chandigarh

Punjab (Seat 13):- Anandpur Sahib, Ludhiana, Fatehgarh Sahib, Gurdaspur, Amritsar, Khadoor Sahib, Jalandhar, Hoshiarpur, Faridkot, Firozpur, Bathinda, Sangrur, Patiala.

Author: Yahya Khan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.